Home » Awards » 2014 Paybefore Awards Winners List
Print view|Purchase Reprint
04.22.14

2014 Paybefore Awards Winners List

Read more about the winning programs and companies by clicking on the category names below. 

2014 Paybefore Awards Winners

Category 1: Best Choice Retail Card

Cadillac Fairview SHOP! CARD
Cadillac Fairview Premier Shopping Centres
StoreFinancial

The Eileen Fisher Prepaid MasterCard
Eileen Fisher
InteliSpend Prepaid Solutions
MasterCard Worldwide

Giant Eagle Parent Student Gift Card
Giant Eagle Inc.

Walmart Closed Loop Gift Card
Walmart
First Data

Category 2: Top of Wallet 

ACE Elite Visa Prepaid Debit Card
ACE Cash Express
MetaBank
NetSpend Corporation                  

H&R Block Emerald Prepaid MasterCard
H&R Block

KAIKU Visa Prepaid Card
Kaiku Finance LLC                           

Category 3: Outstanding Pay Solution 

ALINE Pay by ADP
Automatic Data Processing – Added Value Services              

Comdata Payroll
Comdata Inc.
MasterCard Worldwide 

Walmart Money Network Payroll Distribution Service
Walmart
Money Network, a First Data Company

Category 4: Top Motivator

5% Back
InteliSpend Prepaid Solutions
Visa Inc.

T-Mobile Rebates
Citi Prepaid Services
MasterCard Worldwide

Virgin Mobile Visa Prepaid Card Program
DCR Strategies Inc./TruCash
Virgin Mobile
Home Trust

Category 5: Best Benefits Delivery Program

Beniversal Prepaid MasterCard
Benefit Resource Inc.
MasterCard Worldwide

ConnectYourCare HSA On Demand with Healthcare Payment Card
ConnectYourCare

ReStore Card
Enservio
MasterCard Worldwide

U.S. DOT TRANServe – Federal Transit Benefit
J.P. Morgan Chase

Category 6: Best B2B Problem Solver 

PromoWorks
PromoWorks
FirstView Financial

South African Airways
Citi Prepaid Services
Visa Inc. 

VPay
StoneEagle Services
MetaBank
MasterCard Worldwide

Category 7: Market Mover

3 Citi Wallet
Citi
3 Hong Kong

fastPay
DENIZBANK

Pointstic
Epipoli S.p.A.

Category 8: The Gotta-Have Mobile App

Clutch app
Clutch

GoBank
Green Dot Corporation

InComm Infinite Aisle
InComm

Category 9: Head of the Class

Billhighway Prepaid MasterCard
Billhighway
MasterCard Worldwide

ISIC MasterCard
ISIC/STA US
MasterCard Worldwide

Student Prepaid Card Program – Tuition Management Systems
Wave Crest Group Limited

Category 10: Best Travel Companion

Multi-currency Cash Passport Prepaid MasterCard
Access Prepaid Worldwide
MasterCard Worldwide

SunPass Prepaid Toll Program
Florida Department of Transportation
Florida’s Turnpike Enterprise
InComm

Western Union TravelWise Card Program
Western Union

Category 11: The Better Way

Multi-Currency Scholarship Disbursement Card
Banco do Brasil Americas
i2c Inc.

smartOne Prepaid
TSYS
Meta Payment Systems

Walmart Rapid Reload
Walmart Services
Green Dot Corporation
Money Network, A First Data Company
InComm

Category 12: Top Digital Dollars

B2B Virtual Prepaid Card
InteliSpend Prepaid Solutions
Discover

paysafecard
paysafecard group

Zagat Dining Card
SE GiftCards
i2c Inc.
Visa Inc.

Category 13: Up with Prepaid Marketing              

Before You
Blackhawk Network

Speedy Rewards/Holiday Shipper
Speedway
InComm

Visa Prepaid Direct Deposit & Tax Refund Campaign
Visa Inc.

Your Money Smarter
MasterCard Worldwide

Category 14: Best Dressed

Man of Steel Vanilla MasterCard
InComm
MasterCard Worldwide

RushCard New Card Portfolio
UniRush LLC/RushCard
CPI Card Group
Gemalto

Western Union Reloadable Prepaid Card Program
Western Union

Category 15: Prepaid with Soul

#RiseToThrive Charity Challenge
UniRush LLC/RushCard
CrowdRise

Alberta Flood Relief
InteliSpend Prepaid Solutions
Government of Alberta
Visa Inc.
Peoples Trust Company
Source One Direct

Pink ACE Elite Visa Prepaid Debit Card
ACE Cash Express
NetSpend Corporation
MetaBank

Category 16: Killer Technology

CardSpot Activation
StoreFinancial

i-payout Proprietary Software for Managing Digital Global Payments
i-payout

InComm Infinite Aisle
InComm

Virtual Healthcare Claims Settlement
StoreFinancial
Pay-Plus Solutions Inc.
UMB Financial Corporation

Category 17A: The One to Watch-Program

CustomerConnect
Arroweye Solutions Inc.

PayPerks

OnBudget
OnBudget Inc.
MasterCard Worldwide

Category 17B: The One to Watch – Company 

FirstView Financial

The Payments Company

Ubiquity Global Services Inc.                                   

Category 18: Breakout Company of the Year 

Global Processing Services 

IDT Financial Services Ltd.

TransCard LLC
MasterCard Worldwide

Category 19A: Boundary Buster – Program

EE Cash on Tap
EE
MasterCard Worldwide
PrePay Solutions

Electronic Lottery Payment Solution – GTECH
Wave Crest Group Limited

InstaMed Member Payments
InstaMed
First Data

Category 19B: Boundary Buster – Company 

Discover Prepaid
Discover

IQcard

Wave Crest Group Limited

Category 20: Paybefore Genius Award

Cash Back at POS
MasterCard Worldwide

Digital On-Demand Card Technology
Arroweye Solutions Inc.

FIS Prepaid Flip Functionality
FIS Prepaid Sunrise

GoBank
Green Dot Corporation

Category 21: Consumer Champion

American Express Serve
American Express

UPside Visa Prepaid Card
Banking Up

Walmart MoneyCard Reloadable Prepaid Cards
Walmart Services
Green Dot Corporation

Congratulations to all our winners!

Click here to find out our Best-in-Category, Judges’ Choice and Industry Achievement winners.

This entry was posted on Tuesday, April 22nd, 2014 at 5:59 pm and is filed under Awards, Awards Global.

Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

By clicking below, I acknowledge that my contact information will be shared with the companies whose files I am accessing on Pay Connect so they can contact me directly about their products or services. Please refer to their privacy policies for details on how your information will be used. Paybefore uses cookies to store this data so you will not need to re-enter it.

To sign up for Paybefore e-newsletters and announcements, click here.  http://paybefore.com/enewsletter-subscriptions/

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
X