Home » Awards » 2015 Pay Awards in Pictures
Print view|Purchase Reprint
03.09.15

2015 Pay Awards in Pictures

In February we celebrated the winners of the 2015 Pay Awards All Payments Expo in Las Vegas. See photos below of our Best-in-Category honorees and our Industry Achievement winner.

Best Choice Retail Card - Walmart Closed Loop Gift Card: Marina Hodges, Walmart, and Mark Putman, First Data

Best Choice Retail Card – Walmart Closed Loop Gift Card: Marina Hodges, Walmart, and Mark Putman, First Data

Top of Wallet - Balance Financial: Rachel Benning, MasterCard Worldwide, and Clay Wilkes, Galileo

Top of Wallet – Balance Financial: Rachel Benning, MasterCard Worldwide, and Clay Wilkes, Galileo

 

Oustanding Pay Solution-Platform - OceanPay Visa Prepaid Card: Tony Hylland, The Bancorp, and Ken Goins, Brightwell Payments

Outstanding Pay Solution-Platform – OceanPay Visa Prepaid Card: Tony Hylland, The Bancorp, and Ken Goins, Brightwell Payments

Outstanding Pay Solution-Program - Global Cash Card for Popeyes: Rachel Benning, MasterCard Worldwide, and Michelle Mandell, Global Cash Card

Outstanding Pay Solution-Program – Global Cash Card for Popeyes: Rachel Benning, MasterCard Worldwide, and Michelle Mandell, Global Cash Card

Top Motivator - Delta Air Lines Performance Pays Debit Card: Rachel Benning, MasterCard Worldwide, and Janelle Seibold, Xerox

Top Motivator – Delta Air Lines Performance Pays Debit Card: Rachel Benning, MasterCard Worldwide, and Janelle Seibold, Xerox

Best Benefits Delivery - Citi Flu Care: Brad Garfield, Citi Prepaid Services

Best Benefits Delivery – Citi Flu Care: Brad Garfield, Citi Prepaid Services

Best Benefits Delivery: MyChoice Prepaid – Tax Refund Program Wave Crest Group Limited: Jeremy Gies, Wave Crest

Best Benefits Delivery: MyChoice Prepaid – Tax Refund Program Wave Crest Group Limited: Jeremy Gies, Wave Crest

 

Pay World - Paylution Prepaid Card: Tony Hylland, The Bancorp, and Paul Lovgreen, hyperWALLET

Pay World – Paylution Prepaid Card: Tony Hylland, The Bancorp, and Paul Lovgreen, hyperWALLET

Best B2B Problem Solver - VPay: Rachel Benning, MasterCard Worldwide, and Jarvis Shockey, StoneEagle Services

Best B2B Problem Solver – VPay: Rachel Benning, MasterCard Worldwide, and Jarvis Shockey, StoneEagle Services

Head of the Class - Oink Card: Amit Parikh, Discover; Dr. Jo Webber, Virtual Piggy; Jason Gardner and Omri Dahan, Marqeta

Head of the Class – Oink Card: Amit Parikh, Discover; Dr. Jo Webber, Virtual Piggy; Jason Gardner and Omri Dahan, Marqeta

Best Travel Companion - STA ISIC Prepaid MasterCard CashCard: Steve White and Robert Darby, Tuxedo Money Solutions

Best Travel Companion – STA ISIC Prepaid MasterCard CashCard: Steve White and Robert Darby, Tuxedo Money Solutions

Prepaid with Heart - Pink ACE Elite Visa Prepaid Debit Card: Robert Hunt, NetSpend; Karey Crump and Douglas Merrill, ACE Cash Express

Prepaid with Heart – Pink ACE Elite Visa Prepaid Debit Card: Robert Hunt, NetSpend; Karey Crump and Douglas Merrill, ACE Cash Express

Pay World - Paylution Prepaid Card: Tony Hylland, The Bancorp, and Paul Lovgreen, hyperWALLET

Pay World – Paylution Prepaid Card: Tony Hylland, The Bancorp, and Paul Lovgreen, hyperWALLET

Consumer Champion - American Express Serve: Carolyn Shapiro, American Express

Consumer Champion – American Express Serve: Carolyn Shapiro, American Express

Consumer Value - Cashtie: Bob Skiba, InComm

Consumer Value – Cashtie: Bob Skiba, InComm

M-Wallet of the Year - Wallet by truemoney: Rachel Benning, MasterCard Worldwide, and Apinand Dabpetch, True Money Co. Ltd.

M-Wallet of the Year – Wallet by truemoney: Rachel Benning, MasterCard Worldwide, and Apinand Dabpetch, True Money Co. Ltd.

Gotta-Have Mobile App - GoBank: Kostas Sgoutas, Green Dot

Gotta-Have Mobile App – GoBank: Kostas Sgoutas, Green Dot

Consumer Connection - Walgreens Race Around America presented by Balance Financial: Clay Wilkes, Galileo

Consumer Connection – Walgreens Race Around America presented by Balance Financial: Clay Wilkes, Galileo

Outstanding White-Label Platform - CashStar Digital Gifting Platform: Ben Kaplan, CashStar

Outstanding White-Label Platform – CashStar Digital Gifting Platform: Ben Kaplan, CashStar

Change Agent of the Year: Tony Chang, Visa Inc.

Change Agent of the Year: Tony Chang, Visa Inc.

One to Watch - Marqeta: Jason Gardner, Marqeta; Rachel Benning, MasterCard Worldwide; Omri Dahan, Marqeta

One to Watch – Marqeta: Jason Gardner, Marqeta; Rachel Benning, MasterCard Worldwide; Omri Dahan, Marqeta

Innovation -Navy Cash/Marine Cash: Rachel Benning, MasterCard Worldwide

Innovation – Navy Cash/Marine Cash: Rachel Benning, MasterCard Worldwide

Judges' Choice - NFCU Visa Buxx App: Youri Bebic, Cachet Financial Solutions

Judges’ Choice – NFCU Visa Buxx App: Youri Bebic, Cachet Financial Solutions

Breakout Company of the Year: Jenny Parris, SVS

Breakout Company of the Year: Jenny Parris, SVS

Industry Achievement Winner: Jeremy Kuiper, The Bancorp, Payment Solutions

Industry Achievement Winner: Jeremy Kuiper, The Bancorp, Payment Solutions

 

 

 

 

 
Photos courtesy of All Payments Expo.

Congratulations to all our winners! Stay tuned to the spring issue of Pay Magazine for more on our Best-in-Category and Industry Achievement winners. Click here for details on all winners.

Best-in-Category honorees not pictured: Best Health Benefits Delivery – The Alegeus Technologies Benefit Debit Card, Alegeus Technologies; Think Local, Pay Global – Payoneer; Top Digital Dollars – Reloadit Safe, Blackhawk Network

 

Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Please submit the following form to gain access to all Pay Connect company resources.

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
X